Cart ()
cload

GUARANTEED SAFE & SECURE CHECKOUT

Coupon Code: FT68LD435 Copy Code

Spend $x to Unlock Free Shipping to  

FST MED CONV MM FBR 5km SC

Your Price:
$328.34
Add to wishlist
Checkout Secure
Only 3 left! .. people are viewing this, and 3 recently purchased it
Order in the next to get it by
3 People have recently bought this

Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of Enjoy free shipping when your order exceeds $99

    Free Shipping

    Enjoy free shipping when your order exceeds $99
  • Image of We back all MyriadMart products with a 30 day guarantee

    Only Quality Products

    We back all MyriadMart products with a 30 day guarantee
  • Image of All orders are processed within 1 business day

    Fast Processing

    All orders are processed within 1 business day
  • Image of Found one of our products cheaper elsewhere? Let us know and we'll sweeten the deal!

    Competitive Pricing

    Found one of our products cheaper elsewhere? Let us know and we'll sweeten the deal!
  • Image of 100% Satisfaction guarantee!

    Excellent Customer Reputation

    100% Satisfaction guarantee!
Bring fiber to the desktop and other tight spaces. The Micro Mini Media Converter is ideal for bringing fiber to the desktop and for mobile applications where light weight compact size and low power requirements are critical. Weighing only 2.5 ounces and about the length of a house key this ultra-compact media converter is portable yet powerful. For extra versatility it can be USB-powered making it easy to provide fiber connectivity to locations where AC or DC power is unavailable for instance field-deployed fiber-to-the-laptop. For easy portability this tiny converter conveniently slips into a pocket or laptop carrying case.The converter is plug-and-play with an RJ-45 port that autonegotiates for speed duplex mode and crossover functions for PCs with 10BASE-T 100BASE-TX and 1000BASE-T Ethernet. On the fiber side the converter has an SC connector for connection to multimode fiber.Because it can be powered through a computer's USB 1.0 or 2.0 port the Micro Mini Media Converter is ideal for connections to fiber in areas where a spare power outlet may not be available. When plugged into a computer's USB port the media converter shuts down automatically when you turn off the computer which saves energy.
Shipping This item ships to
Delivery Estimated between and . Will usually ship within 1 business day.

Description

Bring fiber to the desktop and other tight spaces. The Micro Mini Media Converter is ideal for bringing fiber to the desktop and for mobile applications where light weight compact size and low power requirements are critical. Weighing only 2.5 ounces and about the length of a house key this ultra-compact media converter is portable yet powerful. For extra versatility it can be USB-powered making it easy to provide fiber connectivity to locations where AC or DC power is unavailable for instance field-deployed fiber-to-the-laptop. For easy portability this tiny converter conveniently slips into a pocket or laptop carrying case.The converter is plug-and-play with an RJ-45 port that autonegotiates for speed duplex mode and crossover functions for PCs with 10BASE-T 100BASE-TX and 1000BASE-T Ethernet. On the fiber side the converter has an SC connector for connection to multimode fiber.Because it can be powered through a computer's USB 1.0 or 2.0 port the Micro Mini Media Converter is ideal for connections to fiber in areas where a spare power outlet may not be available. When plugged into a computer's USB port the media converter shuts down automatically when you turn off the computer which saves energy.

Shipping

Shipping This item ships to
Delivery Estimated between and . Will usually ship within 1 business day.

Reviews

FST MED CONV MM FBR 5km SC

FST MED CONV MM FBR 5km SC

$328.34
Add to wishlist
FST MED CONV MM FBR 5km SC

FST MED CONV MM FBR 5km SC

Your Price:
$328.34
3 visitors right now
3 visitors have this item in their cart right now
3 people have bought this item
3 % of people buy 2 or more

Recently viewed products